Home Senior Soccer Junior Soccer Summer Soccer Comp Contact Us
Draw/results & ladder
Teams
Canteen Roster
News
Referee Information
Committee
Photo Gallery
Sponsors
Net Roster
By-Laws
Code of Conduct
Senior Soccer

Join 'Crookwell soccer' on facebook for updates during the year and details on how to register

LATEST NEWS:

PROUDLY SPONSORED BY:
            
CROOKWELL SERVICES CLUB
          
D & R TYRE SERVICES
           STUDIO 4 - SIGNS & DESIGN

                  SPACKMAN MOTORS

Senior Soccer Presentation Night - 2018.
 
Trophy recipients for 2018 were:
   Under 13’s –  “The Jack Spackman Memorial Trophy” Most Consistant – Tilly Rose, Players Player –
   Ryan Olde and Best & Fairest – Mikeely Gray.
   Under 15’s - Players Player - Riley George, Most Consistent - James Clements and Best & Fairest
   – Emily Secomb.
   All Age Men Griffins - Most Consistent – Ryan Cooley & Alex Rose and ‘Aaron Roberts Memorial Trophy’
   Best & Fairest – Louis McIntosh.                        
   All Age Men Reds – Players Player –  Dan Clements, Most Consistent – Alex Rogers and Best & Fairest
   – Luke Clements.
   Supporter of the Year – David George.
   ‘Warwick Hanley Club Person of the Year’ – Beryl Croker.
   ‘Croker - Medway Award’ for Player of the Year – Luke Cummins.

       
     
  
     
      

........................................................................................................

FINAL SERIES:

1st September - Elim. Final 2 - Cwl U/13 v Marulan Green, result  2-1 to Marulan.
                            Elimination Final - Cwl U/15 v Stags FC, result  3-0 to Crookwell
                            All Age Men - Griffins forfeited to Reds


8th September - Semi-Finals
                     Under 15's v Trinity FC, results 2-1 to Trinity
                     All Age Men Red v Griffins, result 3-2 to Griffins


15th September - Finals
                     All Age Men Griffins v Stags FC - loss to Stags



2018 Under 15's - Back L to R: Braith Stephenson, Joshua Merryfull, Oscar Rose,
James Clements, Grace Abbey, Mitchell McCormack, Riley George.
Front L to R: Adrian Olde, Emily Secomb, Jack Searl, Amelia Croker, Liliane Jehli. COACH - Bill Merryfull.


2018 - Under 13's (not in order) - Tiarna Bill, Taleisha Bill, Aleasha Brown, Liberty Cramp,
Breanna Frew, Mikeely Gray, Oliver Gray, Aaron Lloyd, Chad McDonald, Ryan Olde,
Connor Osborne, Ruby Parsons, Matilda Rose, Riley Salt, Sienna Sewalt.
COACHES - Kent McDonald / Simon Bill



2018 AAM Griffins - Alex Rose, Dan Picker, David Shepherd, Duncan Shepherd,
Joe Cooley, Josh Stapleton, Lachlan Scott, Louis McIntosh, Luke O'Brien,
Raph McIntosh, Ryan Cooley, Sam Kent, Zach George. (not in order)


2018 - AAM Reds - Alex Rogers, Dan Clements, Dan Picker, David Slater,
Dean Pearman, Joshua Storrier, Kent McDonald, Luke Cummins, Mark Slater,
Nick Harrop, Rob Johnson, Roy Reeves, Sam Jackson, Steven Pearman,
Stewart Morrison. (not in order)
 

REFEREES

Look under the "Referee Information” tab for all the referee news and updates.

DRAW

This Seasons Draw can be found under the tab “Fixtures”

TEAMS

Listing of teams is available under the tab  'Teams'

CANTEEN ROSTER

News and updates regarding canteen can be found under the tab “Canteen Roster"

TRAINING




 

REGISTRATION

SENIOR REGISTRATION FOR WINTER 2018 COMPETITION

CLICK HERE

REMINDER Those who have NOT registered and/or paid yet need to do so otherwise you will not be able to take the field.
 
Registration is done online, contact David Shepherd (0422659123) for FFA No#, password and website registration details.

Money must be paid in full before play!
 

 

 


If you have any questions, please don't hesitate to contact us.

 

All content copyright