Home Senior Soccer Junior Soccer Summer Soccer Comp Contact Us
Teams
Draw
Rules
Wet Weather
Gallery
Results
Results
2010 Results
 
A Grade Grand Final
 
Offcuts drew Youth & Experience 0 - 0 after extra time
Offcuts won after penalties 2 - 1
 
B Grade Grand Final
 
Laggan FC drew Shamrocks 2 - 2 after extra time (Brad Storrier, Adrian Willis)(Scott Hunter, Josh Storrier)
Laggan FC won after penalties 1 - 0
 
 

A Grade Semi-finals

 Youth & Experience def Rookies 2 - 0 (Dave Johnson 2)

Offcuts def Banana's In PJ's 2 - 0 (Alex Hewitt, George Zouch)

B Grade Semi-finals

Laggan FC def Dream Team 2 - 1 (Adrian Willis 2)(Jamie McIntosh)

Shamrocks def Bash Brothers 3 - 1 (Josh Storrier 3)(Ed Atfield)

 

Final Standings

Position Team Points
1 Banana's In PJ's 27
2 Rookies 24
3 Youth & Experience 21
4 Offcuts 19
5 Laggan FC 14
6 Bash Brothers 9
7

Shamrocks

9
8 Dream Team 8
9 Footy & Beer 8
10 Leanne's Spoon 8
11 Olympus 7
12 Nerds FC 5

 *Leanne's Spoon deducted 2 points for not supplying a Referee in Round 2

*Dream Team deducted 2 points for not supplying a referee in Round 6

For full 2010 statistics download here

 

 Monday 18 January 2010

Offcuts defeated Laggan FC 5 – 0 (George Zouch 2, Travis Arnall, Emily Zouch & Michael Dark)
Bash Brothers defeated Dream Team 4 – 1 (Rodney Stephenson 2, Brian Lowe, Joel Kennedy & Jack O’Keefe 1)
Shamrocks defeated Olympus 4 – 0 (Sam Jackson 2, Scott Hunter & Josh Storrier)
Rookies defeated Leanne’s Got A Spoon 5 – 2 (Brad Cummins 2, Ben Cummins 2, Jamie Storrier, Scott Roberts & Taylor Hills)
Bananas In PJ’s defeated Nerds FC 7 – 1 (Sam Jackson 4, Scott Hunter 2, Phil George & Jordan Binder)
Youth & Experience defeated Footy & Beer 7 – 0 (Robbie Johnson 3, Clair Johnson, Billy Merryful, John Hanley & David Johnson)

Monday 25 January 2010

Dream Team drew with Leanne's Spoon 2 - 2 (Taylor Hills, Sophie Stevenson, Jamie McIntosh and Harry Cummins)
Bananas In PJ's defeated Shamrocks 3 - 0 (Sam Jackson 3) 
Footy & Beer drew with Olympus 0 - 0
Laggan FC defeated Nerds FC 3 - 2 (Danny Webster 2, Brad Storrier, Mark George and Claerwen Davies)
Rookies defeated Offcuts 5 - 4 (George Zouch 3, Brad Cummins 3, Ben Cummins 2 & Billie Willis)
Youth & Experience defeated Bash Brothers 1 - 0 (Robbie Johnson)

Monday 1st February 2010
 
Banana's In PJ's defeated Bash Brothers 2 - 0 (Sam Jackson & Susan Shepherd)
Youth & Experience defeated Leanne's Got A Spoon 3 - 0 (Dave Johnson, Naomi Pocock & Jess Smith)
Rookies defeated Shamrocks 4 -2 (Jamie Storrier 2, Brad Cummins 2, Josh Storrier & Ardo Chevalier)
Olympus defeated Dream Team 2 - 0 (Simon Bill, Raph Della-Libera)
Laggan FC defeated Footy & Beer 5 - 4 (Brad Storrier 3, Adrian Willis & Libbie Selby, Shelly Picker, Travis Arnall, Charlie Cummins, Nathan Slattery)
Offcuts defeated Nerds FC 5 - 2 (Alex Hewitt 2, Greg Cleary, Jane Zouch, Travis Arnall, Jordan Binder & Ashley Armstrong)
 
Monday 8th February 2010
 
Banana's In PJ's defeated Youth & Experience 2 - 1 (Sam Jackson, Bec Loveday) (Laura Clements)
Offcuts drew Footy & Beer 0 - 0
Laggan FC drew The Dream Team 2 - 2 (Claerwe Davies, Jane Zouch) (Shaun Smith)
The Rookies defeated Bash Brothers 3 - 1 (Ben Cummins 2, Jamie Storrier) (Ed Atfield)
Leannes Spoon defeated Olympus 4 - 2 (Sophie Stephenson 2, Taylor Hills, Tom Cummins) (Donna Eddy 2)
Shamrocks defeated Nerds FC 5 - 2 (Josh Hunter 2, Josh Storrier 2, Scott Hunter) (Dylan Tracey, Shaun Gann)
 
Monday 15th February 2010
 
Banana's In PJ's defeated Footy & Beer 1 - 0 (Sam Jackson)
Offcuts defeated Leanne's Got A Spoon 11 - 2 (Travis Arnall 3, Grant Smith 2, George Zouch 2, Greg Cleary, Michael Dark, Jane Zouch, Billie Willis)(Jess Stephenson, Taylor Hills)
Laggan FC defeated Shamrocks 3 - 1 (Brad Storrier 2, Michael Powell) (Josh Storrier)
The Rookies Nerds FC 6 - 0 (Ben Cummins 4, Jamie Storrier, Bridget Kennedy)
Olympus defeated Bash Brothers 1 - 0 (Donna Eddy)
Youth & Experience defeated The Dream Team 3 - 1 (John Hanley, Luke Clements, Laura Clements) (Jack O'Keefe)
 
Monday 22nd February 2010
 
Bash Brothers def Laggan FC 5 - 0 (Brian Lowe, Jade Logan, Rodney Stephenson, Sam Jackson)
Offcuts def Shamrocks 4 - 1 (Billie Willis 2, Greg Cleary, Alex Hewitt)(Josh Hunter)
Banana's In PJ's def Dream Team 5 - 1 (Sam Jackson 3, David Shepherd 2)(Jamie McIntosh)
Youth & Experience def Olympus 4 - 0 (Dave Johnson 2, Robbie Johnson, Laura Clements)
Rookies def Footy & Beer 4 - 2 (Ben Cummins 2, Brad Cummins, Bridget Kennedy)(Will Picker, Steph Roberts)
Nerds FC drew Leanne's Spoon 1 - 1 (Sam Gann)(Taylor Hills)
 
Monday 1st March 2010
 
Youth & Experience def Laggan FC 2 - 0 (Luke Clements, John Hanley)
Offcuts def Bash Brothers 2 - 0 (Billie Willis, Greg Cleary)
Banana's In PJ's def Olympus 4 - 1 (Sam Jackson 3, Bec Loveday)(Donna Eddy)
Leanne's Spoon def Shamrocks 4 - 2 (Taylor Hills 2, Henry Reeves, Todd Selby)(Josh Hunter, Josh Storrier)
Rookies def Dream Team 4 - 2 (Ben Cummins 2, Brad Cummins, Jamie Storrier)(Shaun Smith, Harry Cummins)
Footy & Beer def Nerds FC 3 - 0 (Charlie Cummins 2, Nathan Slattery)
 
Monday 8th March 2010
 
Offcuts def Youth & Experience 1 - 0 (own goal)
Banana's In PJ's def Laggan FC 7 - 3 (Sam Jackson 2, Susie Shepherd 2, Scott Hunter 2, Bec Loveday)(Mark George, Brad Storrier, Adrian Willis)
Rookies def Olympus 3 - 2 (Ben Cummins, Brad Cummins, Bridget Kennedy)(John Della-Libera, Ben Swift)
Shamrocks def Bash Bros 5 - 0 (Josh Hunter 2, Scott Hunter 2, Josh Storrier)
Footy & Beer def Spooners 7 - 3 (Charlie Cummins 3, Nathan Slattery 2, Will Picker, Todd Gay)
Dream Team def Nerds FC 5 - 0 (Harry Cummins 4, Jordy Keady)
 
Monday 15th March 2010
 
Laggan FC def Rookies 3-2 (Adrian Willis, Brad Storrier, Hayley Willis)(Bridget Kennedy 2)
Dream Team def Footy & Beer 2-0 (Emily O'Brien, Shaun Smith)
Bash Bro's def Spooning Leanne 6-1 (Jade Logan, Kristy Skelly, Ed Atfield, Rodney Stephenson, Blake Robertson, Brian Lowe)(Henry Reeves)
Nerds FC def Olympus 4-2 (Ashley Armstrong 3, Shaun Gann)(Donna Eddy, Ben Swift)
Banana's def Offcuts 5-1 (Sam Jackson 2, Susie Shepherd, Scott Hunter, Bec Loveday)(Michael Dark)
Youth & Experience def Shamrocks 5-1 (Robbie Johnson 3, Dave Johnson 2)(Pom)
 
 
 

 PREVIOUS YEARS LADDER AND RESULTS

  Click here for 2009 Summer Soccer Ladder and Results

 Click here for 2008 Summer Soccer Ladder and Results

 

 


If you have any questions, please don't hesitate to contact us.

 

All content copyright